©  Copyright 2012 Barrie Vincent & Partners  - All rights reserved

Barrie Vincent & Partners
Chartered Building Surveyors

01425 489076

Selected List of Cases 2

LOUISE McNAMARA -v- CAPTAIN K. G. RASHID

Personal Injury and Negligence case

Retained by Captain K. G. Rashid

Groupama UK Services Ltd. – P. Johal

 

MR & MRS T. CAMPBELL -v- G. KNOWLES

Boundary dispute

Retained by

Mr & Mrs T. Campbell

John Utting & Co Solicitors - Ipswich

 

BOURNEMOUTH BOROUGH COUNCIL -v- PAMELA IVERSON

Property possession case

Retained by

Bournemouth Borough Council – S. A. Caundle

 

 

JOHN ROY NORMAN -v- (1) MARC ROBERT LE-FEAUX (2) SALLY-ANNE LE-FEAUX

Rights of Light case

Retained by  

John Roy Norman

 

JAMES McATEER –v- RENTOKIL LTD.

Negligence case

Retained by

Lamport Bassitt Solicitors – Nick Rogers

 

EVEREST LTD  -v- (1) RICHARD WILLIAM BEAUCHAMP AND (2) KATHLEEN BEAUCHAMP

Building Contract dispute

Claimants Expert appointed by

Gisby Harrison Solicitors – Christopher Jackson

 

WARWICK JOHN ROBBINS –V-MICHELLE TRACY LAKER

Building Contract dispute

Claimants Expert appointed by

Lamb and Smart Solicitors – John Gregory

 

SAMPLA  -v- (1) RUSHMORE BOROUGH COUNCIL AND

(2) MR TIMOTHY CROWLEY (t/a CROWLEY CIVIL ENGINEERS)

Building Contract dispute

Defendants Expert appointed by

Morgan Cole Solicitors – Ian Poole

 

(1) PAUL BATEMAN AND (2) MISS JAQUELINE COOPER –v-

DAVID SUMMERS

Building Contract dispute

Claimants Expert appointed by

Dibbens Solicitors – Graham Evans

 

CITY OF EDINBURGH COUNCIL -v- T.B.WILLIAMSON & SON LTD

S.LEE LTD –v- T.B.WILLIAMSON & SON LTD

THE ROYAL LYCEUM THEATRE CO LTD (THIRD PARTY)

Professional Negligence dispute

Expert appointed by

Tods Murray LLP Solicitors – David McLean

 

THE EPIPHANY PRIMARY SCHOOL

-AND-  (1) AVENUES LIMITED AND (2) GREENDALE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Building Contract dispute

Claimants Expert appointed by

Steele Raymond Solicitors – Peter Rolph

 

 

 

(1) SARAH RAFFETY

(2) MICHAEL CHARLES RAFFETY

(3) KAREN TERESA RAFFETY

(Suing as Trustees of the R G SETTLEMENT)  -v-

(1) LAWRAY PARTNERSHIP CHARTERED ARCHITECTS AND

(2) LAWRAY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

(3) A.HAMMOND & SONS LIMITED

Building Contract dispute

Claimants Expert appointed by

Steele Raymond Solicitors – Peter Rolph

 

TIMUR SADAROV -v- R.C.D.WILKINS   

Negligence case

Defendants Expert appointed by

Plexus Law - Ann Dingemans

 

(1)THE RYAN NESTOR TRUST  (2) RYAN NESTOR and IRWIN MITCHELL LLP

Negligence Case

Single Joint Expert appointed by Watson Burton LLP and Shakespeare Putsman LLP

 

S.A.M.S-v- D. W. BRADLEY

Negligence Case

Defendants Expert appointed by

Plexus Law - Joshua Tomlin

 

OXFORDSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL -v- MARK HARMER t/a M.H.CONSTRUCTION

Deception Case

Defendants Expert appointed by

Hine Solicitors - John Berry

 

 

(1) JOHN EDWIN OFFIN (2) EILEEN CECILIA OFFIN

-and- CLARKE WILMOTT LLP

Negligence case

Defendants Expert appointed by

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beachcroft LLP Solicitors – Helen Staines